Entertainment and Activities

    Join in on the fun! Music, parades, kid’s activities, dance and more!

Saturday & Sunday starting at 10am, Free Kid’s Craft Zone sponsored by SCRAP Humboldt located on 8th Street, near the corner of G St. Make a mask or costume piece for the parades!

Saturday at 1pm: All Species Parade, led by Northcoast Environmental Center

Sunday at 1pm: Samba Parade, led by Samba da Alegria

 

Entertainers

SATURDAY SCHEDULE 8am - 2pm: Farmer's Market on I Street
Plaza Design Stage Garden Gate Stage North Lawn
11:30  Arcata Interfaith Gospel Choir 10:30 Bayou Swamis 11:00 Sassafras Belly Dance
2:00  The Movers & The Shakers 11:45 Ghost Train 12:00  Zumba with Marla Joy 12:30 Trish the Dish & Schatzi Blue
3:15  Diggin Dirt 2:00  FireSign 2:00 Humboldt Capoeira
4:45  Cold Blue Water 3:15 SoHum Girls Band 3:00  Ya Habibi Dance Company
4:30  Gabe Pressure 4:00  Humboldt Rockers
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
Plaza Design Stage Garden Gate Stage North Lawn
10:30  Moonstone Heights 10:30  For Folk Sake! 11:00  Humboldt Lao Dancers
11:45  Jim Lahman Band 11:45  Singer Songwriter Showcase with Julio Perdido and Delaney Rose 12:00  Main Stage Young Performers Company
2:15  The Fickle Hill Band 2:00  Darryl Cherney 2:00 Bandemonium
3:30  Timbata 3:15  Asha Nan 3:00 Company of African Dance
4:45  Wild Otis 4:30  LD51 4:00  Spring Chickens
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
  8am - 2pm: Farmer's Market on I Street
10am - 4pm: Kid's Craft Zone by SCRAP Humboldt at 8th & G Street
1:00: Samba Parade with Samba de Alegria
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn South Lawn
11:30 Arcata Interfaith Gospel Choir 10:30 Rasika's Delight 11:00 John Hardin Yoga Demos by Om Shala Yoga
2:00 Samba De Alegria 11:45 For Folk Sake 12:00 Zumba w/ Marla Joy & Friends 11:00 Hatha Yoga w/ Joe
3:00 Blacksage Runners 2:00 Doug Fir & The 2X4S 2:00 Ya Habibi Dance Company 12:30 Acro Yoga w/ Trish
4:30 Lovebrush 3:15 Asha Nan 3:00 Company of African Dancers Arcata 2:30 Prenatal Yoga w/ Jodie
4:30 Dynasty One 4:00 Tribal Oasis Bella Dance
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
  10am - 4pm: Kid's Craft Zone by SCRAP Humboldt at 8th & G Street
1:00: All Species Parade led by the Arcata Playhouse
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn South Lawn
10:30 Ghost Train 10:30 Vanishing Pints 11:00 Yoga w/ Peggy Profant Yoga Demos by Om Shala Yoga
12:00 StringtownAmbassadors 11:45 Jim Lahman Band 12:00 Bandemonium 12:30 Kundalini w/ Shannon
2:15 Lizzy & the Moonbeams 2:00 SoHum Girls Band 2:00 Samba Na Chuva 1:30 Power Vinyasa w/ Erica
3:30 Bayou Swamis 3:15 Kingfoot 3:00 Humboldt Rockers 3:00 Align & Flow w/ Samantha
4:45 Jenni & David & The Sweet Soul Band 4:30 ?Que Limon? 4:00 Sassafras Belly Dance
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
  8am - 2pm: Farmer's Market on I Street
1:00: Samba Parade w/ Samba de Alegria
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
11:30 Arcata Interfaith Gospel Choir 10:30 Josephine Johnson 11:00 Spring Chickens Poultry Party
2:00 Samba De Alegria/ Samba More 11:45 La Musique Diabolique 12:00 Zumba w/ Marla Joy
3:15 Pandemic 2:00 Scuber Mountain 2:00 Ya Habibi Dance Company
4:45 Dynasty One 3:15 The Attics 3:00 Ink People Music Arts Project
4:30 Lost Coast Marimbas 4:00 Humboldt Capoeira
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
  1:00: All Species Parade, in memory of Tim McKay
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
10:30 The Movers and the Shakers 10:30 For Folk Sake 11:00 Bandemonium
12:00 Farmhouse Odyssey 11:45 Jan Bramlett 12:00 Humboldt Rockers
2:15 The Jim Lahman Band 2:00 Silver Hammer 2:00 Salsa at Six
3:30 Liquid Kactus 3:15 Fire Sign 3:00 Tribal Oasis & Sassafrass
 4:45 The Miracle Show 4:30 Bayou Swamis
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
  8am - 2pm: Farmer's Market on I Street
1:00: Samba Parade w/ Samba de Alegria
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
11:30 Arcata Interfaith Gospel Choir 10:30 Vanishing Pints 12:00 Redwood Soo Bahk Do
2:00 Jim Lahman Band 11:45 Mon Petit Chou 2:00 Zumba w/ Marla Joy
3:15 UFO8 2:00 Fickle Heart 3:00 Ya Habibi Dance Company
4:45 Elhadji Baay Faal 3:15 Fire Sign 4:00 Humboldt Rockers
4:30 Lost Coast Marimbas
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
  1:00: All Species Parade, in memory of Tim McKay
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
10:30 Wild Otis 10:30 Tin Can Luminary 10:30 Angel Fargas
12:00 Uptown Kings 11:45 MoMasas 12:00 Humboldt Capoeira
2:15 Blacksage Runners 2:00 Kingfoot 2:00 Tribal Oasis Belly Dance
3:30 Lizzy & the Moonbeams 3:15 Jan Bramlett Band 3:00 Samba Na Chuva
 4:45 Asha Nan 4:30 Bayou Swamis  4:00  Bogglebang
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
  8am - 2pm: Farmer's Market on I Street
1:00: Samba Parade w/ Samba de Alegria
8th & G Street 9th & H Street
11:00 Arcata Interfaith Gospel Choir 10:30 Mon Petit Chou
2:00 The Miracle Show 11:45 Josephine Johnson
3:15 Sierra Rose Band 2:00 Fickle Heart
4:45 Soul Power 3:15 Lizzy & the Moonbeams
4:30 Lost Coast Marimbas
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
  1:00: All Species Parade, in memory of Tim McKay
8th & G Street 9th & H Street
10:30 Black Sage 10:30 Twisted Thistle
12:00 Vintage Rock & Roll 11:45 La Musique Diabolique
2:15 UFO8 2:00 Trillium
3:30 Silver Hammer 3:15 Kingfoot
 4:45 Triple Junction 4:30 Bayou Swamis
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
  8am - 2pm: Farmer's Market on I Street
1:00: Samba Parade w/ Samba de Alegria
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
11:30 Arcata Interfaith Gospel Choir 10:30 Lindsey Battle 12:00 Company of African Dance Arcata
2:00 Samba De Alegria 11:45 Dead Strings 2:00 Zumba w/ Marla Joy
3:15 The 51 Cards 2:00 Gunsafe 3:00 Ya Habibi Dance Company
4:45 Eyes Anonymous 3:15 Ukesperience 3:45 No Limits Tap & Jazz
4:30 Lost Coast Marimbas 4:00 Humboldt Rockers
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
  1:00: All Species Parade, in memory of Tim McKay
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
10:30 McKinleyville Choir 10:30 The Movers & Shakers 12:00 Emerald Coast Irish Stepdancers
12:00 Ask Sophie 11:45 Fire Sign 2:00 Tribal Oasis Bellydance
2:15 Cadillac Ranch 2:00 Asha Nan 3:00 Chakra Nation Hoopers
3:30 Fickle Hillbillies 3:15 The Living Rooms
 4:45 Liquid Kactus 4:30 Steel Standing
SATURDAY SCHEDULE
  8am - 2pm: Farmer's Market on I Street
1:00: Samba Parade w/ Samba de Alegria
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
11:30 Arcata Interfaith Gospel Choir 10:30 Mon Petit Chou 11:00 Karmaja's Tribal Bellydance
2:00 Samba De Alegria 11:45 Latin Peppers 12:00 Chakra Nation Hoopers
3:15 Children of the Sun 2:00 Trillium 2:00 Ya Habibi Dance Company
4:45 The Uptown Kings 3:15 The Living Rooms 3:00 North Coast Wae Yue Nae Gong Academy
4:30 Lost Coast Marimbas 4:00 Humboldt Rockers
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
  1:00: All Species Parade, in memory of Tim McKay
8th & G Street 9th & H Street North Lawn
12:00 The Trouble 10:30 The Singing Nettles 12:00 Angels Creations Flamenco
2:15 Northtown Dub 11:45 Musaic 2:00 Emerald Coast Irish Stepdancers
3:30 The Miracle Show 2:00 Matthew Cook 3:00 Chakra Nation Hoppers
4:45 The Generatorz 3:15 Reflection 4:00 Hula Dancers
4:30 Ukesperience